Sixth Street
Sixth Street is a leading global investment firm dedicated to developing themes and offering solutions to companies across all stages of growth. They invest for growth, acquire assets, provide direct financing, identify value in public markets, purchase royalty streams, and develop first-of-their-kind structures to meet strategic objectives.
- Location: Unknown
- Focus: Legaltech
- Stages: Series B, Growth
Portfolio companies
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Sixth Street?
Sixth Street is a leading global investment firm dedicated to developing themes and offering solutions to companies across all stages of growth. They invest for growth, acquire assets, provide direct financing, identify value in public markets, purchase royalty streams, and develop…
What does Sixth Street invest in?
Sixth Street focuses on Legaltech and invests at the Series B, Growth stages.
What companies has Sixth Street invested in?
Sixth Street has invested in Clio.