Ribbit Capital
Ribbit Capital is a venture capital firm focused on investing in disruptive financial technology companies. It invests across various stages, from early-stage to growth equity.
- Location: Palo Alto, CA
- Focus: Legaltech
- Stages: Series B, Growth
Portfolio companies
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Ribbit Capital?
Ribbit Capital is a venture capital firm focused on investing in disruptive financial technology companies. It invests across various stages, from early-stage to growth equity.
What does Ribbit Capital invest in?
Ribbit Capital focuses on Legaltech and invests at the Series B, Growth stages.
What companies has Ribbit Capital invested in?
Ribbit Capital has invested in Deel, Enter.