Waymark Tech
The main product is a regulatory compliance platform that automates the management of regulatory changes through integrated horizon scanning and regulatory mapping, designed to enhance workflow efficiency and reduce operational costs. It utilizes advanced technologies for real-time reporting and automated updates to maintain an accurate inventory of regulatory obligations.
- Category: Governance/Compliance/Risk Management
- Location: London, London, City of, United Kingdom
- Founded: 2016-02-01
- Total funding: 797586
- Website: https://waymark.tech
Founders & Team
- Mark Holmes — CEO & Founder
Similar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Waymark Tech?
The main product is a regulatory compliance platform that automates the management of regulatory changes through integrated horizon scanning and regulatory mapping, designed to enhance workflow efficiency and reduce operational costs. It utilizes advanced technologies for real-time reporting and…
Who founded Waymark Tech?
Waymark Tech was founded by Mark Holmes.
What category does Waymark Tech fall under?
Waymark Tech is a legal technology company in the Governance/Compliance/Risk Management category.
Where is Waymark Tech based?
Waymark Tech is based in London, London, City of, United Kingdom.
When was Waymark Tech founded?
Waymark Tech was founded in 2016.