Visual Contracts
Clients who connect with Visual Contracts share our responsible design philosophy while facing challenges delivering high-quality contract design that's both implementable and manageable. We tackle this by building generative AI solutions that scale contract design for HR and legal teams. Rather than focusing solely on automation, we bring the human aspect to contracting. Over the last 2 years, Visual Contracts earned recognition including: Hague subsidy for innovation collaborations with LISI/We Are Stewards/TU Delft/Erasmus Law, CSU Innovators 2023 finalist, Access to Justice Award winner (Pels Rijcken 2023), TLTF Summit Miami startup pitcher 2023, Dutch Legal Design Lab launch 2024 (including mock trial proving our contracts hold up in court!), and Slaughter & May Legal Tech Accelerator GenAI participant 2024. We were selected for the finals among the 2% in a renowned accelerator and among the last 5% in the finals for a major grant. If you're an HR professional in blue collar sectors, inhouse counsel, impact startup/scaleup, or lawyer believing in human-centered innovation and accessible legal solutions, check out our free 'Get Started' offer: Contract Design Brief plus 7 days free training: https://visualcontracts.com/get-started/ Ready for a demo and pilot exploration? Book a call: https://calendly.com/legaldesign
- Category: CLM & Contracting
- Location: The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
- Founded: 2017-05-01
- Website: https://visualcontracts.com
Product & Features
- Visual Contracts designs clear, user-friendly contracts to enhance business alignment and efficiency.
- The platform incorporates conflict resolution strategies to proactively manage misunderstandings and changes.
- It emphasizes trust and security through balanced and transparent contract design.
- Visual Contracts offers training in legal design thinking to improve legal document accessibility.
- The contract design system automates and enhances contract creation and management processes.
- It provides tailored in-house training and self-serve online courses for legal professionals.
- The service helps businesses create brand-aligned contracts that differentiate them from competitors.
Notable Customers
- Jeroen Heijmans
- Jules Prick
- Heleen Knaap
- Caro Mennen
- Ines Curtius
- Dory Reiling PhD LLM
- Sangeeta Goswami
Founders & Team
- Lieke Beelen — Founder; CPA
Similar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Visual Contracts?
Clients who connect with Visual Contracts share our responsible design philosophy while facing challenges delivering high-quality contract design that's both implementable and manageable. We tackle this by building generative AI solutions that scale contract design for HR and legal teams. Rather…
What does Visual Contracts do?
Visual Contracts designs clear, user-friendly contracts to enhance business alignment and efficiency. The platform incorporates conflict resolution strategies to proactively manage misunderstandings and changes. It emphasizes trust and security through balanced and transparent contract design.
Who are Visual Contracts's customers?
Visual Contracts's customers include Jeroen Heijmans, Jules Prick, Heleen Knaap, Caro Mennen, Ines Curtius, Dory Reiling PhD LLM.
Who founded Visual Contracts?
Visual Contracts was founded by Lieke Beelen.
What category does Visual Contracts fall under?
Visual Contracts is a legal technology company in the CLM & Contracting category.
Where is Visual Contracts based?
Visual Contracts is based in The Hague, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands.