Socratix AI (YC S25)
The main product is an autonomous AI system designed for fraud and risk management, utilizing intelligent agents that gather evidence, identify threats, and offer real-time recommendations. This technology is capable of adapting and learning dynamically, enhancing fraud detection and risk assessment while minimizing the need for extensive coding.
- Category: Compliance / Governance / Risk
- Location: San Francisco, California, United States
- Founded: 2025-01-01
- Total funding: 4100000
- Website: https://getsocratix.ai
Product & Features
- Socratix AI provides autonomous AI agents that assist fraud and risk teams in real-time decision-making.
- The platform accelerates investigations by gathering evidence, identifying threats, and recommending actions.
- It adapts and learns continuously to address the dynamic nature of fraud effectively.
- Users can launch and modify AI agents without coding, enabling rapid deployment.
- The system reduces manual work and alert fatigue, enhancing operational efficiency.
- Socratix AI integrates seamlessly with existing tools, ensuring compatibility with current workflows.
- It aims to improve customer experience by cutting down false positives and delivering faster resolutions.
Notable Customers
- Super.com
Similar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Socratix AI (YC S25)?
The main product is an autonomous AI system designed for fraud and risk management, utilizing intelligent agents that gather evidence, identify threats, and offer real-time recommendations. This technology is capable of adapting and learning dynamically, enhancing fraud detection and risk…
What does Socratix AI (YC S25) do?
Socratix AI provides autonomous AI agents that assist fraud and risk teams in real-time decision-making. The platform accelerates investigations by gathering evidence, identifying threats, and recommending actions. It adapts and learns continuously to address the dynamic nature of fraud effectively.
Who are Socratix AI (YC S25)'s customers?
Socratix AI (YC S25)'s customers include Super.com.
What category does Socratix AI (YC S25) fall under?
Socratix AI (YC S25) is a legal technology company in the Compliance / Governance / Risk category.
Where is Socratix AI (YC S25) based?
Socratix AI (YC S25) is based in San Francisco, California, United States.
When was Socratix AI (YC S25) founded?
Socratix AI (YC S25) was founded in 2025.