Siemly, Inc.
Siemly is a platform that provides comprehensive analysis of user activity within Microsoft 365, utilizing advanced artificial intelligence to monitor access patterns, manage legal holds, and identify data storage locations. It offers predictive insights to enhance security and compliance by detecting misconduct and forecasting employee behavior.
- Industry: Cybersecurity & Privacy, Compliance Management & Reporting, AI, Data Governance & Discovery (AI-suggested classification)
- Location: Chicago, Illinois, United States
- Founded: 2014-01-01
- Website: https://siemly.com
Product & Features
- Monitors Microsoft 365 activity logs using AI.
- Detects insider risks within Microsoft 365 environments.
- Manages legal holds for relevant Microsoft 365 data.
- Generates comprehensive compliance reports.
Similar Companies
- Caseworth, co
- Catawba Digital
- Creed: Financial Crimes Compliance Firm
- Data Of You
- Dealtracker
- Equity Shift
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Siemly, Inc.?
Siemly is a platform that provides comprehensive analysis of user activity within Microsoft 365, utilizing advanced artificial intelligence to monitor access patterns, manage legal holds, and identify data storage locations. It offers predictive insights to enhance security and compliance by…
What does Siemly, Inc. do?
Monitors Microsoft 365 activity logs using AI. Detects insider risks within Microsoft 365 environments. Manages legal holds for relevant Microsoft 365 data.
What category does Siemly, Inc. fall under?
Siemly, Inc. is a legal technology company in the Cybersecurity & Privacy, Compliance Management & Reporting, AI, Data Governance & Discovery (AI-suggested classification) category.
Where is Siemly, Inc. based?
Siemly, Inc. is based in Chicago, Illinois, United States.
When was Siemly, Inc. founded?
Siemly, Inc. was founded in 2014.