Sales Patriot
The service provides a platform for defense manufacturers that utilizes advanced analytics and artificial intelligence to streamline the identification of government solicitations and enhance the bidding process. It also improves communication between departments during the review of solicitations.
- Category: !NA
- Location: San Francisco, California, United States
- Founded: 2022-01-01
- Total funding: 5396301
- Website: https://salespatriot.com
Product & Features
- Aggregates and connects data from all operational systems for searchability.
- Automates quoting, sourcing, and data entry tasks to improve efficiency.
- Provides real-time executive visibility into suppliers, customers, and bottlenecks.
- Deploys tailored AI solutions to optimize critical supply chain functions.
Notable Customers
- Maven Engineering Corporation
- FDH
- Echelon Supply & Service
- Y Combinator
- CRV
- Pear VC
Integration partners
Similar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sales Patriot?
The service provides a platform for defense manufacturers that utilizes advanced analytics and artificial intelligence to streamline the identification of government solicitations and enhance the bidding process. It also improves communication between departments during the review of solicitations.
What does Sales Patriot do?
Aggregates and connects data from all operational systems for searchability. Automates quoting, sourcing, and data entry tasks to improve efficiency. Provides real-time executive visibility into suppliers, customers, and bottlenecks.
Who are Sales Patriot's customers?
Sales Patriot's customers include Maven Engineering Corporation, FDH, Echelon Supply & Service, Y Combinator, CRV, Pear VC.
What category does Sales Patriot fall under?
Sales Patriot is a legal technology company in the !NA;(CBU) Procurement category.
Where is Sales Patriot based?
Sales Patriot is based in San Francisco, California, United States.
When was Sales Patriot founded?
Sales Patriot was founded in 2022.