Ooma, Inc.

The main product is a VoIP phone service designed for both business and residential use, utilizing a cloud-based telephony system to deliver high-definition voice quality. Additionally, it offers a home security solution that incorporates smart video cameras, facial recognition technology, and various security sensors.

Product & Features

Notable Customers

Integration partners

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ooma, Inc.?

The main product is a VoIP phone service designed for both business and residential use, utilizing a cloud-based telephony system to deliver high-definition voice quality. Additionally, it offers a home security solution that incorporates smart video cameras, facial recognition technology, and…

What does Ooma, Inc. do?

Supports wired, Wi-Fi, and LTE home phone system connections for versatile setup. Delivers crystal-clear voice quality across all its home phone systems. Maintains service via LTE and battery backup during internet outages.

Who are Ooma, Inc.'s customers?

Ooma, Inc.'s customers include MaidPro, Silicon Valley Dental, Primerica Insurance, Farmers Insurance, Rhom Innovations, Foley Bezek Behle & Curtis.

What category does Ooma, Inc. fall under?

Ooma, Inc. is a legal technology company in the CRMs category.

Where is Ooma, Inc. based?

Ooma, Inc. is based in Sunnyvale, California, United States.

When was Ooma, Inc. founded?

Ooma, Inc. was founded in 2015.

View on TLTF