MaxVal Group, Inc.

MaxVal provides a suite of tools for managing the intellectual property lifecycle, including secure portfolio management and automated generation of Information Disclosure Statements. These solutions utilize advanced technologies to enhance efficiency and reduce costs in IP management and renewal processes.

Product & Features

Notable Customers

Recent News

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is MaxVal Group, Inc.?

MaxVal provides a suite of tools for managing the intellectual property lifecycle, including secure portfolio management and automated generation of Information Disclosure Statements. These solutions utilize advanced technologies to enhance efficiency and reduce costs in IP management and renewal…

What does MaxVal Group, Inc. do?

Symphony manages the full IP lifecycle, including invention capture, docketing, and annuity management. Symphony for law firms streamlines patent and trademark prosecution, docketing, oppositions, and renewals. Max-IDS automates Information Disclosure Statement (IDS) creation and ensures consistent reference citation.

Who are MaxVal Group, Inc.'s customers?

MaxVal Group, Inc.'s customers include Fortem IP, RapidSOS, Syngenta, Marbury, Cooley, PayPal.

What category does MaxVal Group, Inc. fall under?

MaxVal Group, Inc. is a legal technology company in the IP Portfolio Management category.

Where is MaxVal Group, Inc. based?

MaxVal Group, Inc. is based in Los Altos, California, United States.

When was MaxVal Group, Inc. founded?

MaxVal Group, Inc. was founded in 2004.

View on TLTF