Mary Technology
The product is an AI-driven platform that automates the creation of legal chronologies from various document types, enhancing accuracy and significantly reducing processing time. It employs a multi-stage evaluation system and complies with strict data protection standards to safeguard sensitive information.
- Category: Litigation
- Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
- Founded: 2023-05-01
- Website: https://marytechnology.com
Product & Features
- AI organizes evidentiary documents into structured, easy-to-review facts for efficient legal analysis.
- Users upload documents effortlessly, with Mary detecting duplicates and managing evolving case files.
- The platform provides searchable timelines and a comprehensive record of all relevant facts.
- Users can ask questions in plain language and receive clear answers with one-click citations.
- Mary instantly shows key issues, facts, and parties involved for a structured overview of cases.
- The software allows for quick verification of facts by displaying original source documents.
- It offers enterprise-grade security and 24/7 dedicated support tailored for legal professionals.
- Implementation is simple, ensuring rapid return on investment for legal teams.
Notable Customers
- National Compensation Lawyers
- Ala Law
- Bowes Legal
- Hall & Wilcox
- Maurice Blackburn Lawyers
- Rogalski Lawyers
- Shine Lawyers
- Trilbymisso Lawyers
- Zaparas Lawyers
Founders & Team
- Daniel Lord-Doyle — Co-Founder & CEO
- Rowan McNamee — Co-Founder & COO
Funding Rounds
- Seed — A$7M (2026-04)
- Pre-Seed — $920K (2024-10)
- Pre-Seed — $9.2M (2024-09)
Recent News
- Mary Technology | From scattered folders to structured facts in minutes (2026-03)
- Mary Technology Raises A$7M to Bring 'Fact Management' Platform to U.S. Market | LawSites (2026-03)
- Why Most AI Doesn’t Work For Lawyers | Mary Technology Legal Insights (2026-02)
Investors
Similar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Mary Technology?
The product is an AI-driven platform that automates the creation of legal chronologies from various document types, enhancing accuracy and significantly reducing processing time. It employs a multi-stage evaluation system and complies with strict data protection standards to safeguard sensitive…
What does Mary Technology do?
AI organizes evidentiary documents into structured, easy-to-review facts for efficient legal analysis. Users upload documents effortlessly, with Mary detecting duplicates and managing evolving case files. The platform provides searchable timelines and a comprehensive record of all relevant facts.
Who are Mary Technology's customers?
Mary Technology's customers include National Compensation Lawyers, Ala Law, Bowes Legal, Hall & Wilcox, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers, Rogalski Lawyers.
Who founded Mary Technology?
Mary Technology was founded by Daniel Lord-Doyle and Rowan McNamee.
Who are Mary Technology's investors?
Mary Technology's investors include Empress Capital, OIF Ventures.
What category does Mary Technology fall under?
Mary Technology is a legal technology company in the (PoL): Litigation category.