Likvido.dk

Likvido offers a debtor management solution that automates payment processing, sends personalized reminders, and facilitates debt collection, while ensuring integration with existing accounting systems. The platform provides real-time financial insights and supports mobile payment options to enhance receivables management.

Product & Features

Integration partners

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Likvido.dk?

Likvido offers a debtor management solution that automates payment processing, sends personalized reminders, and facilitates debt collection, while ensuring integration with existing accounting systems. The platform provides real-time financial insights and supports mobile payment options to…

What does Likvido.dk do?

Automates debtor management processes, from payments to collection. Automatically registers and posts incoming payments to your accounting system. Sends automated payment reminders via email, SMS, EAN, and letter.

What category does Likvido.dk fall under?

Likvido.dk is a legal technology company in the (Cons) Debt & Credit Issues category.

Where is Likvido.dk based?

Likvido.dk is based in Copenhagen, Hovedstaden, Denmark.

When was Likvido.dk founded?

Likvido.dk was founded in 2018.

View on TLTF