LexScale iQ Powered By Aethelon
LexScale iQ is a governed legal evidence intelligence platform built for personal injury law firms. Powered by our AI system, Aethelon, we replace missed calls and manual chart-chasing with an intake and chronology engine that never stops working. Every call, text, and web inquiry is captured with full disclosures and consent, then handed to a human at the moments judgment matters most. Every treatment record becomes a timestamped, tamper-evident entry in one verifiable file, so firms move from first contact to a sealed, court-ready export without losing a detail. We built LexScale iQ around one principle: AI should extend a firm's judgment, not replace it. Every regulated action is policy-controlled, versioned, and reviewed by a human before it counts. That's why we're built to HIPAA, PII, and SOC 2 standards from day one, and why our exports carry hash verification and chain-of-custody metadata that hold up under scrutiny. We work with a limited number of firms at a time, by application, so every deployment gets a real pilot, real founder attention, and a real measure of what changed. LexScale iQ Inc. is a Florida corporation, founded and led by Leza R. Holston.
- Category: legal technology
- Location: Plantation, Florida, United States
- Founded: 2026-01-01
- Website: https://lexscaleiq.com
Product & Features
- Aethelon provides a patent-pending evidentiary chain-of-custody protocol for AI-assisted legal intake.
- It ensures AI-touched client and treatment records are provably trustworthy for court review.
- The protocol establishes governance and evidence integrity for AI-generated legal documentation.
- It enables legal firms to produce records that withstand rigorous chain-of-custody challenges.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is LexScale iQ Powered By Aethelon?
LexScale iQ is a governed legal evidence intelligence platform built for personal injury law firms. Powered by our AI system, Aethelon, we replace missed calls and manual chart-chasing with an intake and chronology engine that never stops working. Every call, text, and web inquiry is captured with…
What does LexScale iQ Powered By Aethelon do?
Aethelon provides a patent-pending evidentiary chain-of-custody protocol for AI-assisted legal intake. It ensures AI-touched client and treatment records are provably trustworthy for court review. The protocol establishes governance and evidence integrity for AI-generated legal documentation.
What category does LexScale iQ Powered By Aethelon fall under?
LexScale iQ Powered By Aethelon is a legal technology company in the legal technology category.
Where is LexScale iQ Powered By Aethelon based?
LexScale iQ Powered By Aethelon is based in Plantation, Florida, United States.
When was LexScale iQ Powered By Aethelon founded?
LexScale iQ Powered By Aethelon was founded in 2026.