HydroX AI
The primary offering is an end-to-end platform designed for the security and governance of AI systems, featuring continuous safety evaluations, real-time monitoring, and customizable assessments to address risks. It utilizes machine learning tools and knowledge engineering to identify and mitigate potential risks associated with AI implementations.
- Category: Cyber
- Location: San Jose, California, United States
- Founded: 2023-01-01
- Total funding: 4000000
- Website: https://hydrox.ai
Product & Features
- HydroX AI provides an end-to-end AI security platform for safe and responsible AI deployment.
- It conducts stress testing and red teaming to identify vulnerabilities and prevent prompt injections.
- The platform establishes measurable AI security standards through rigorous evaluation and benchmarking.
- Continuous AI hardening strengthens defenses based on real-world attack patterns and identified weaknesses.
- It incorporates legal, ethical, and cultural considerations to ensure AI systems align with human values.
- Real-time monitoring detects threats across 30+ categories, including toxicity and bias, with sub-100ms response times.
- The system prevents model exploitation with enterprise-grade firewalls and encryption for enhanced security.
Notable Customers
- Anthropic
- Chagee
Integration partners
Similar Companies
Frequently Asked Questions
What is HydroX AI?
The primary offering is an end-to-end platform designed for the security and governance of AI systems, featuring continuous safety evaluations, real-time monitoring, and customizable assessments to address risks. It utilizes machine learning tools and knowledge engineering to identify and mitigate…
What does HydroX AI do?
HydroX AI provides an end-to-end AI security platform for safe and responsible AI deployment. It conducts stress testing and red teaming to identify vulnerabilities and prevent prompt injections. The platform establishes measurable AI security standards through rigorous evaluation and benchmarking.
Who are HydroX AI's customers?
HydroX AI's customers include Anthropic, Chagee.
What category does HydroX AI fall under?
HydroX AI is a legal technology company in the (CBU) Cyber category.
Where is HydroX AI based?
HydroX AI is based in San Jose, California, United States.
When was HydroX AI founded?
HydroX AI was founded in 2023.