Fair Play

FairPlay offers an AI-powered platform that analyzes employment documents, providing users with insights on standard terms, risks, and negotiable aspects of job offers and severance agreements. The service combines data analytics with access to legal expertise, enabling users to make informed career decisions and negotiate effectively.

Product & Features

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Fair Play?

FairPlay offers an AI-powered platform that analyzes employment documents, providing users with insights on standard terms, risks, and negotiable aspects of job offers and severance agreements. The service combines data analytics with access to legal expertise, enabling users to make informed…

What does Fair Play do?

The platform delivers AI-powered analysis and plain-English summaries of employment documents. It offers AI-powered comparative analytics of document terms and negotiability against market data. Users access licensed attorneys for guidance, direct negotiation, and legal representation.

What category does Fair Play fall under?

Fair Play is a legal technology company in the Employement Rights & Claims Assistance, Employment Litigation Support, Employment Contract Drafting, Employment compliance category.

Where is Fair Play based?

Fair Play is based in New York, New York, United States.

When was Fair Play founded?

Fair Play was founded in 2025.

View on TLTF