DDD Invoices

The company offers a global e-invoicing solution that enables businesses to issue, receive, and archive compliant invoices through a single API, addressing various local tax regulations and digital reporting standards. Key functionalities include real-time reporting, automated compliance, secure archiving, and flexible invoicing options to facilitate integration and scalability.

Product & Features

Notable Customers

Founders & Team

Funding Rounds

Recent News

Investors

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DDD Invoices?

The company offers a global e-invoicing solution that enables businesses to issue, receive, and archive compliant invoices through a single API, addressing various local tax regulations and digital reporting standards. Key functionalities include real-time reporting, automated compliance, secure…

What does DDD Invoices do?

DDD Invoices provides a single integration platform for managing all invoicing needs, including e-invoicing and real-time reporting. Users can connect to the platform via a simple API to send and receive compliant invoices globally. The platform automates compliance with e-invoicing standards, delivering invoices to tax authorities and clients in local formats.

Who are DDD Invoices's customers?

DDD Invoices's customers include Dewesoft, Wheelsys, Cross DDD, SAP, Strabag, GVC.

Who founded DDD Invoices?

DDD Invoices was founded by Dušan Pondelak.

Who are DDD Invoices's investors?

DDD Invoices's investors include 500 Global, Fil Rouge Capital.

What category does DDD Invoices fall under?

DDD Invoices is a legal technology company in the Tax category.

View on TLTF