Concentrate AI

Concentrate.ai is a cutting-edge AI orchestration platform that offers quick start capabilities, smart routing, and examples for AI engineers. The company caters to engineering leadership by providing architecture, governance, and analytics solutions. For finance and management teams, Concentrate.ai offers observability, cost control, and chargebacks. Additionally, the platform ensures compliance by offering guardrails, redaction, auditing, and SSO integration. Concentrate.ai stands out by providing one API access to top models, with no fees and up to 20% off LLM spend. The company eliminates the operational complexity of using new providers, ensures multi-provider redundancy, centralizes access control, and offers immediate ROI by saving engineering time. With features like least cost routing, data redaction guardrails, and RBAC, Concentrate.ai helps organizations lower costs, mitigate risks, and prevent data leaks.

Product & Features

Founders & Team

Funding Rounds

Investors

Integration partners

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Concentrate AI?

Concentrate.ai is a cutting-edge AI orchestration platform that offers quick start capabilities, smart routing, and examples for AI engineers. The company caters to engineering leadership by providing architecture, governance, and analytics solutions. For finance and management teams,…

What does Concentrate AI do?

Find the Best Fit Model: Access 130+ models, benchmark cost, speed, and quality, and route each task to the best fit. Protect Sensitive Data: Keep customer data out of training, logs, and unauthorized models, with privacy and security you can review. Keep AI Apps Up & Running: Stay online with built-in redundancy that reroutes traffic when providers slow down or fail.

Who founded Concentrate AI?

Concentrate AI was founded by Ari Jacoby.

How much funding has Concentrate AI raised?

Concentrate AI has raised 5000000 across 1 funding round.

Who are Concentrate AI's investors?

Concentrate AI's investors include RRE Ventures, True Ventures.

What category does Concentrate AI fall under?

Concentrate AI is a legal technology company in the (CL) GRC category.

View on TLTF