Case Clarity AI
Case Clarity AI is a legal technology platform that provides advanced document analysis and litigation intelligence software. It streamlines legal review by processing pleadings, discovery, transcripts, audio, and video, organizing these materials into summaries, timelines, key facts, and draft work products. The platform offers features like Matter Copilot for source-backed answers, tabular review for document comparison, and detailed chronologies, all built to bring order to case records. It serves solo attorneys, small firms, litigation teams, paralegals, criminal defense, and private investigators, enhancing efficiency and accuracy in legal case management and analysis.
- Industry: eDiscovery Platforms (AI-suggested classification)
- Website: https://caseclarityai.com
Product & Features
- Ingests and organizes diverse legal documents and multimedia content.
- Performs structured analysis to extract key facts, issues, and parties.
- Generates chronological timelines of events with source citations.
- Facilitates review of transcripts and media with search and flagged moments.
- Compares document data side-by-side, surfacing inconsistencies.
- Offers an AI-powered Copilot for source-backed answers to legal questions.
- Drafts initial legal work products, including summaries and outlines.
Founders & Team
- Robert Escobosa — CEO
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Case Clarity AI?
Case Clarity AI is a legal technology platform that provides advanced document analysis and litigation intelligence software. It streamlines legal review by processing pleadings, discovery, transcripts, audio, and video, organizing these materials into summaries, timelines, key facts, and draft…
What does Case Clarity AI do?
Ingests and organizes diverse legal documents and multimedia content. Performs structured analysis to extract key facts, issues, and parties. Generates chronological timelines of events with source citations.
Who founded Case Clarity AI?
Case Clarity AI was founded by Robert Escobosa.
What category does Case Clarity AI fall under?
Case Clarity AI is a legal technology company in the eDiscovery Platforms (AI-suggested classification) category.