Bridge Legal

Bridge Legal provides a platform for automating legal case management, leveraging AI technologies to enhance workflow efficiency through features like intake automation, communication, and analytics. The system supports streamlined document analysis and improved data management, offering a comprehensive solution tailored for legal practices.

Product & Features

Notable Customers

Founders & Team

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Bridge Legal?

Bridge Legal provides a platform for automating legal case management, leveraging AI technologies to enhance workflow efficiency through features like intake automation, communication, and analytics. The system supports streamlined document analysis and improved data management, offering a…

What does Bridge Legal do?

AI-powered workflows streamline the litigation lifecycle, automating tasks and providing visibility from case acquisition to resolution. A dedicated voice team enhances client experience by managing intake and communication with empathy and professionalism. Seamless integrations and an open API connect various tech systems, ensuring efficient data flow and reducing manual work.

Who are Bridge Legal's customers?

Bridge Legal's customers include Environmental Litigation Group, P.C., De La Rosa Law, Mason LLP, Bay Point Advisors, Ventura Law.

Who founded Bridge Legal?

Bridge Legal was founded by Ed Scanlan.

What category does Bridge Legal fall under?

Bridge Legal is a legal technology company in the (PoL): Litigation category.

Where is Bridge Legal based?

Bridge Legal is based in Chicago, Illinois, United States.

View on TLTF